• Русский
  • English
Light version
      
      
      
Without video

Welcome to Russia

About us

LLC «Invite» is a young, rapidly growing company that was founded by a group of highly qualified experts in the field of business tourism.
When working with many companies we have demonstrated our professionalism, reliability and high quality of our service!
Our main area of expertise is Migration and Visa Support service. We offer assistance with Russian Business Visa application for foreign citizens.
 

Learn more...

Why work with us? LLC «Invite» offers:

  •  Legal solution to the most difficult situations
  • You will save time, effort and money when applying for Russian visa
  • Highly qualified professionals will give you expert advice about any question and help you overcome pitfalls
  • Promptness and punctuality, reliability, flexibility and goodwill in carrying out the order;
  • Individual and effective assistance in solving problem situations;
  • Mutually beneficial cooperation in accordance with the internal corporate policies of the Client Company

Our company brought together a group of like-minded people, whose main goal is to bring service quality to a new level and achieve absolute customer satisfaction.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

How to apply for an Entry Visa to the Russian Federation

The actual purpose of the entry of foreign citizens and the purpose of their stay in the Russian Federation shall conform to the type of the issued visa. Foreign citizens entering the Russian Federation fill out a migration card, indicate the information contained on the visa, and upon arrival to the place of destination within the territory of the Russian Federation they should provide the documents to the receiving party for migration registration.

 When entering the Russian Federation, foreign citizens have to present valid identification documents that are recognized as such by the Russian Federation, and they should present a Visa unless a different procedure for entry into the Russian Federation is regulated by the international agreements.

In order to apply for a standard personal visa, work visa, studying visa or business visa you need to submit an invitation to enter the Russian Federation issued by the local agencies of the Federal Migration Service (FMS) or the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (CD MFA), unless stated otherwise by the international treaties of the Russian Federation.
A Tourist Invitation (tourist voucher) is prepared and issued by an authorized travel agency having a state license.
Russian Visa is a document that allows a foreigner (a stateless person) to enter and stay in the territory of Russia during its validity period. Visa is a special sticker for the passport of the foreign citizen that is protected against counterfeiting.
Visa is issued by a Russian Embassy or Consulate upon submitting all the necessary documents by the foreign citizen, the main one being the Invitation to Russia from the inviting party.
Obtaining the Invitation to the Russian Federation is the basis for issuing visa to the foreign citizen or stateless person by an Embassy/Consulate of the Russian Federation in the country of their citizenship or temporary residence permit.
 
Visa Support Service for foreign citizens in Russia can be provided in the form of:

  • electronic Visa Directive from the Consular Department of Russian MFA
  • original letter of Invitation on FMSD or MFA special form/blank
  • tourist invitations

 
Depending on the number of permitted arrivals-departures Visas can be:

  • one-time (single border crossing (entry-exit))
  • Double (two border crossings in both directions)
  • multiple (permitting unlimited number of visits to the country during Visa validity period).

 
The purpose of obtaining an Entry visa to Russia can be:

  • Business
  • Work
  • Travelling
  • Studying
  • Transit
  • Humanitarian
  • Personal
  • Standard Visa to seek asylum in Russia

 
The actual purpose of the entry of foreign citizens and the purpose of their stay in the Russian Federation shall conform to the type of the issued visa.
Foreign citizens entering the Russian Federation fill out a migration card, indicate the information contained in the visa, and upon arrival to the place of destination in the territory of the Russian Federation they should provide the documents to the receiving party for migration registration.
 

  • Russian Visa validity period can be:
  • 30 days (Single and Double)
  • 90 days (Single, double, multiple)
  • 180 days (Multiple)
  • 365 days (Multiple)
  • for up to 5 years (multiple entries)
  • It is also possible to enter until a fixed date. In accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation the passport of the foreign citizen should be valid for at least 180 days after the Visa Expiry date (not less than 6 months). If it is necessary to issue a multiple entry visa for the period of one year, and your Passport expires in 1 year and 5 months, a foreign citizen will be able to obtain a multiple-entry visa for 11 months. In such cases 180 days should be subtracted from the Passport expiration date and the Visa can be issued for this period.

 

Service

Business Invitation
Electronic invitation (Telex)
Tourist Visa
Special offer

Original letter of Business Invitation

 Original letter of Invitation to Russia is a special protected yellowy-brown paper form of an Invitation to enter Russia that is used by the Russian Federal Migration Service and Russian MFA for the registration of invitations to foreigners in Russia.
 
 The benefits of the Original letter of Business Invitation:
If a foreign citizen has not decided in advance what city/country he/she plans to apply for a business visa in.
 
  The shortcomings of the Original letter of Business Invitation:
       1. Long term of registration.
For single/double (up to 3 months) business visas – 6-16 working days.
For multiple (up to 1 year) business visas – 10-22 working days.
       2. Invitation Letters should be sent by express delivery service.
       3. Additional costs.
 
Documents in a foreign language are to be translated into Russian. The accuracy of the translation and the translator's signature has to be notarized.
 
The Invitation is issued by an authorized state agency on the basis of the application of an individual (a Personal Visa) or a legal entity (a Personal, Business, Work, Studying Visa).
The issued Invitation is valid for the period specified on the Invitation. Invitation extension is not allowed.
 
Our experts are ready at any time that is convenient for you to assist you with the obtaining of the Original letter of Invitation for applying for a Business Visa (on the standard stamped paper form) of your choice by:
• The Federal Migration Service (FMS) of the Russian Federation on the standard paper form of the FMS (for applying for a visa in the Russian Federation Consulate the original letter of the Invitation should be provided).
• The Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs (CD MFA) of the Russian Federation on the standard paper form of the CD MFA (for applying for a visa in the Russian Federation Consulate the original letter of the Invitation should be provided).
 The original letter of Invitation  is usually ordered if the customer has not decided in advance which Consulate of the Russian Federation he plans to apply to for the Visa. The specific Consulate of the Russian Federation for applying for a Visa is not indicated  on the Invitation form in the column «The location of application » (except in specific countries).

Electronic invitation (Telex)

     ЭЛЕКТРОННОЕ ПРИГЛАШЕНИЕ(ТЕЛЕКС) The fastest and most effective way for issuing a Business Invitation for applying for a Business Visa for entry, stay and leaving the Russian Federation for a foreign citizen or a stateless person is a Visa Directive of the Consular Department of the Russian FMA. A Visa Directive is sometimes called Telex.
Telex is an electronic Visa Directive that is sent by the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation to the Consulate abroad.
 
    The advantages of Telex Invitation for Business Visa for a foreigner in Russia are:
        1. Fast document arrangement.
For a single/double (up to 3 months) business visa it takes 2-3 working days.
For multiple (up to 1 year) business visas – 12-14 working days.
        2. Fast shipping method.
Visa Directive (Telex) is forwarded from the Consular Department of Russian FMA via its own electronically channel directly to the Russian Consulate abroad, which will be issuing the Business visa (Work Visa). If a foreigner applies for a Business Visa upon receiving a Telex Invitation from the Consular Department of Russian MFA it is not required to send any additional documents. This significantly reduces the time and cost of registration of a Business Visa.
        3. There is an opportunity to redirect the Visa Directive (Telex) to another city.
        4. It does not really matter what city you are located in or what city you are going to visit. Despite the fact that our Office is located in Moscow, we will prepare all the necessary documents whether you are going to St. Petersburg or Khabarovsk.
 
    To make a Telex Invitation our company experts will need the following documents:  
  • a scanned copy of the passport of the person
  • a completed application form
 
    When making a Telex Invitation this should be considered:
  • If you are applying for a Russian Visa in a country not of your citizenship, a copy of the temporary residence in the country is required.
  • A Telex Invitation to Russia can be issued at least 45 days prior to the estimated entry to Russia of the invited foreign citizen.
  • The passport of the foreign citizen should be valid for at least 6 months (180 days) after the Visa Expiry Date.

Tourist Visa

     Tourist Visa is the visa that allows entry into a foreign country for tourism purposes or visiting cultural, entertainment and recreational places. Validity is up to 1 month.
     Tourist visa to Russia allows a foreign citizen to stay in a hotel or other accommodation (a recreational pension, health spa, etc.).
Thus, in most cases, when a foreign citizen applies for a Tourist Visa, the following documents must be provided at the request of the Consulate:
 1.  confirmation of the hotel reservation
 2. health insurance
 3. flight tickets
 4. visit program (if you stay for more than 14 days).
 
     The benefits of the Tourist Visa:
     Fast and simple procedure of issuing of the Invitation which takes 1 hour.
 
      The shortcomings of Tourist Visa:
 1. The stay period is not more than 30 days
 2. The need for hotel reservation
 
     Many Russian Consulates allow to apply for a Tourist Visa based on the copy of Tourist Invitation but in some cases, the Consulate may request to provide the original letter of Invitation. Tourist Visa to Russia can be single or double (one or two entries in Russia within the Visa validity period respectively) and it can be issued for up to 30 calendar days.

Special offer

At the conclusion of the annual contract till April 1, 2018 receive a discount on all services in the amount of 20%

News

Russia introduced a simplified visa regime for Georgian citizens.

Russia is ready to cancel visa regime with Japan

China expressed the desire to establish a visa-free regime with Russia.

In Ukraine offered to introduce a visa regime with the Russian Federation since January 1, 2016.

The European Union has threatened to introduce a visa regime for citizens of the USA.

Contacts

Contact us

Email:

Send massage